2022 Race Results

Full race results with filters are available at RaceTimeResults, they are listed below for when this link stops working.

Male Overall

1 – Bradley Burke 34:07 Horsham Blue Star Harriers
2 – Dan Oppe 36:47 Lingfield RC
3 – Kev Howarth 36:58 Petts Wood Runners

Female Overall

1 – Elspeth Turner 39:36 Horsham Blue Star Harriers
2 – Lea Quentin 42:06 Horsham Joggers
3 – Paula Blackledge 42:22 Brighton and Hove AC

Male Age Group Winners

15-17 (U18) – Alex Smith 39:49 Horsham Blue Star Harriers

40+ (V40) – Simon Perkins 37:00 Horsham Joggers

50+ (V50) – Paul Blackmore 38:15 Lingfield RC

60+ (V60) – Stephen Baker 44:43 Crawley Saints and Sinners

70+ (V70) – Tony Lintern 44:52 Crawley AC

Female Age Group Winners

15-17 (U18) – Rebekah Walden 1:04:18

40+ (V40) – Michele Nixon 44:29 Crawley Saints and Sinners

50+ (V50) – Jo Hesketh 47:36 Steyning AC

60+ (V60) – Jenny Hughes 46:41 Arena 80 AC

70+ (V70) – Marion Hemsworth 56:10 Haywards Heath Harriers

All Results

Overall Place Bib Name Gun Time Team
1 47 Bradley Burke 34:07:00 Horsham Blue Star Harriers
2 280 Dan Oppe 36:47:00 Lingfield RC
3 197 Kev Howarth 36:58:00 Petts Wood Runners
4 289 Simon Perkins 37:00:00 Horsham Joggers
5 33 Paul Blackmore 38:15:00 Lingfield RC
6 393 Elspeth Turner 39:36:00 Horsham Blue Star Harriers
7 352 Alex Smith 39:49:00 Horsham Blue Star Harriers
8 331 Ryan Rothe 39:55:00 Horsham Joggers
9 328 Hector Rodriguez 39:57:00 Petts Wood Runners
10 410 David Wilkinson 40:03:00
11 353 Julian Smith 40:45:00 Ranelagh Harriers
12 408 Harry Wilcox 41:28:00 Horsham Joggers
13 17 Stuart Baker 41:52:00
14 239 Andrew Lowson 42:05:00
15 311 Lea Quentin 42:06:00 Horsham Joggers
16 323 Tom Robertson 42:09:00 Horsham Joggers
17 281 Jamie Owen 42:15:00
18 32 Paula Blackledge 42:22:00 Brighton and Hove AC
19 307 Graham Powell 42:29:00
20 199 Nick Howie 42:35:00
21 245 David Malins 43:24:00 Horsham Joggers
22 374 Nick Street 43:44:00 Horsham Joggers
23 209 Carl Inman 44:16:00 Petts Wood Runners
24 194 Simon Holmes 44:22:00 Horsham Joggers
25 274 Michele Nixon 44:29:00 Crawley Saints and Sinners
26 77 Stuart Cook 44:41:00
27 16 Stephen Baker 44:43:00 Crawley Saints and Sinners
28 312 Euan Ramage 44:46:00
29 231 Tony Lintern 44:52:00 Crawley AC
30 96 David Dawson 44:57:00 Horsham Joggers
31 390 Terry Tucknott 45:03:00
32 13 Mark Aylmore 45:13:00 Horsham Joggers
33 42 Steven Brownlee 45:28:00
34 25 Martin Baxter 45:32:00
35 123 Malcolm Footer 45:34:00 Horsham Joggers
36 369 Brian Stone 45:39:00
37 55 Martin Carruthers 45:40:00
38 305 Lucinda Potten 45:44:00 Horsham Joggers
39 255 Michael Miller 45:48:00 Arena 80 AC
40 389 Matt Trodd 46:08:00
41 195 Pete Holmes 46:14:00 Lingfield RC
42 201 Jenny Hughes 46:41:00 Arena 80 AC
43 407 Adam Wicks 46:50:00
44 118 Jonathan Fengaras 46:53:00 Horsham Joggers
45 152 Nick Hall 47:04:00 Lingfield RC
46 147 David Groom 47:10:00 Petts Wood Runners
47 406 David Welfare 47:12:00 Petts Wood Runners
48 204 Lee Hume 47:17:00
49 315 Ian Rayner 47:21:00
50 59 Andy Castledine 47:23:00 Midhurst Milers
51 207 Paul Hurley 47:26:00 Worthing Striders
52 4 Tony Allen 47:32:00 Lingfield RC
53 180 Jo Hesketh 47:36:00 Steyning AC
54 228 Christopher Lee 47:52:00 Horsham Joggers
55 325 Andy Robins 47:59:00 Horsham Joggers
56 202 Miranda Huisman 48:05:00 Horsham Joggers
57 401 Ed Warner 48:07:00 Fittleworth Flyers
58 56 Tom Cartledge 48:27:00 Lingfield RC
59 380 Natasha Swan 48:27:00
60 162 Joanne Hartland 48:28:00
61 419 Christopher Wood 48:31:00
62 295 Owen Pigott 48:39:00 Lonely Goat RC
63 242 James Maclean 48:44:00
64 362 Sarah Stanbridge 48:48:00 Crawley Saints and Sinners
65 78 Stuart Cooper 48:50:00
66 423 David Worsell 48:51:00 Lingfield RC
67 126 Paul Freeman 48:57:00
68 40 Mike Bransden 48:59:00 Mel’s Milers
69 370 Joanna Stone 49:03:00 Horsham Joggers
70 405 Paul Webster 49:05:00 Swanley and District AC
71 304 Adrian Poolton 49:07:00
72 254 Ian Michell 49:09:00 Horsham Joggers
73 354 Alicia Smith 49:12:00
74 356 Juliette Somers 49:15:00 Horsham Joggers
75 184 Harry Higgs 49:15:00
76 48 Steve Burnett 49:17:00 Petts Wood Runners
77 269 Matthew Musgrove 49:18:00 Steyning Joggers
78 101 Ian Dickinson 49:19:00 Horsham Joggers
79 102 Karin Divall 49:26:00 Lewes AC
80 403 Ian Watkins 49:28:00 Lingfield RC
81 63 Keith Chambers 49:36:00 Lingfield RC
82 21 Penny Barron 49:52:00 Horsham Joggers
83 144 Matthew Goulden 49:55:00
84 358 Gary Spring 49:57:00 Lingfield RC
85 266 Miranda Morley 49:59:00 Horsham Joggers
86 373 Paul Strachan 50:02:00 Petts Wood Runners
87 411 Peter Williams 50:04:00
88 107 John Dyckes 50:06:00 Horsham Joggers
89 22 Matt Batchelor 50:12:00 Mel’s Milers
90 384 Rachel Thomas 50:19:00
91 181 Nigel Hewson 50:20:00 Petts Wood Runners
92 44 Andy Buchanan 50:22:00 Midhurst Milers
93 193 Michelle Hollins 50:25:00 Lingfield RC
94 87 Jenny Crocker 50:28:00
95 200 John Hubbard 50:42:00
96 371 Frank Stone 50:46:00 Saints & Sinners Crawley
97 130 Daniella Furneau 50:50:00 Petts Wood Runners
98 220 Mike Land 51:08:00
99 326 Victoria Robins 51:14:00 Horsham Joggers
100 141 Lorraine Goddard 51:16:00
101 19 Karl Banister 51:18:00
102 7 Katherine Allenby 51:20:00
103 241 Charlie Maclean 51:21:00
104 11 Terry Avey 51:25:00 Brighton Phoenix
105 52 Tim Canham 51:31:00 Horsham Joggers
106 137 Michael Gibbons 51:35:00 Arena 80 AC
107 400 Clive Walker 51:40:00 Horsham Joggers
108 157 Lynne Harris 51:41:00
109 237 Ian Lower 51:42:00
110 111 Jenny Ellis 51:45:00
111 39 Nicholas Bowdery 51:49:00
112 348 Tom Simmonds 51:53:00
113 240 Stewart Mackman 51:54:00 Horsham Blue Star Harriers
114 301 Maresa Pitt 51:57:00
115 154 Becca Hancock 51:59:00
116 119 Toby Fifield 52:01:00
117 121 Geoff Fisher 52:02:00 Horsham Joggers
118 265 Paul Morley 52:03:00 Horsham Joggers
119 248 Warren Marks 52:04:00 Horsham Joggers
120 344 Ronald Shannon 52:13:00 Horsham Blue Star Harriers
121 156 Jane Harbage 52:14:00
122 165 Richard Harwood 52:19:00 Horsham Joggers
123 113 Jo Equi 52:19:00
124 232 John Little 52:21:00 Lancing Eagles
125 43 Sue Brumwell 52:28:00 Arena 80 AC
126 294 Chris Philpot 52:31:00 J & M Running
127 164 Andrew Hartley 52:33:00 Horsham Joggers
128 54 Ian Carrick 52:39:00
129 268 Annabel Mundroina 52:46:00
130 163 Allison Hartley 52:51:00 Horsham Joggers
131 263 Gemma Morgan 53:01:00 Haywards Heath Harriers
132 253 Shelley Meyern 53:06:00 Crawley Run Crew
133 275 David Nottidge 53:19:00 Lingfield RC
134 20 Richard Barron 53:25:00 Horsham Joggers
135 226 Marcus Leach 53:29:00 Horsham Joggers
136 238 Angela Lowson 53:35:00
137 82 Alina Corbett 53:43:00
138 272 Sophie Neal 53:49:00
139 30 Clare Berryman 53:53:00 Lingfield RC
140 172 Kirstie Hedger 54:03:00 Horsham Joggers
141 308 Olly Prior 54:09:00
142 46 Martine Burke 54:36:00 Horsham Joggers
143 45 Mel Bullen 54:44:00 Horsham Joggers
144 92 Helen Davies-Pye 54:57:00
145 346 Richard Shergold 55:00:00 Horsham Joggers
146 140 Russell Giles 55:07:00
147 262 Tim Morgan 55:08:00
148 155 Clare Hannington 55:10:00
149 339 Natalie Selley 55:21:00
150 85 Wendy Cox 55:28:00 Mel’s Milers
151 196 Matthew Horne 55:31:00 Horsham Joggers
152 139 Craig Giles 55:38:00
153 173 Simon Hedger 55:38:00
154 166 James Hawthorne 55:39:00 Horsham Joggers
155 267 Hilary Morton 55:45:00 Petts Wood Runners
156 49 Darren Burns 55:50:00 Gagglewooder Saturday Bums
157 396 Gary Viles 55:51:00 Crawley AC
158 334 Terri Scott 55:53:00 Lingfield RC
159 58 Judith Cartledge 55:54:00 Lingfield RC
160 70 Ian Clarke 55:59:00
161 176 Marion Hemsworth 56:10:00 Haywards Heath Harriers
162 404 Mel Webber 56:15:00 Crawley Saints and Sinners
163 413 Sarah Wilson 56:15:00 Crawley Saints and Sinners
164 383 Justine Tanner 56:19:00
165 314 Justin Rathbone 56:21:00
166 391 KaSing Tung 56:25:00 Petts Wood Runners
167 65 Nick Champness 56:26:00 Lingfield RC
168 64 Fiona Champness 56:31:00 Lingfield RC
169 233 Koren Livesey 56:35:00
170 134 Sue Garner 56:37:00 Lingfield RC
171 183 Colin Higgs 56:39:00 Petts Wood Runners
172 8 David Allison 56:49:00 Petts Wood Runners
173 74 Catherine Coles 56:51:00
174 175 Zoe Hemes 57:03:00 Bognor Regis Tone Zone Runners
175 108 Jonathan Earnshaw 57:13:00 Horsham Amphibians
176 317 Prema Reddy 57:26:00 Petts Wood Runners
177 303 Carolyn Ponder 57:28:00
178 185 Louise Hill 57:29:00
179 124 Katherine Frampton 57:40:00 J & M Running
180 15 Tracey Baines 57:40:00 Burgess Hill Runners
181 14 Sarah Bailey 57:41:00
182 219 Rebecca Kipping 57:42:00 Worthing Striders
183 414 Stephen Wilson 57:50:00 Horsham Joggers
184 127 Mary Freestone 57:53:00 Crawley Saints and Sinners
185 12 Will Axell 57:55:00
186 6 Martin Allen 57:59:00 Horsham Joggers
187 57 Hannah Cartledge 58:08:00 Lingfield RC
188 283 Paul Parkin 58:13:00
189 251 Julie Medhurst 58:16:00 Petts Wood Runners
190 421 Gemma Worley 58:19:00 Petts Wood Runners
191 177 Meika Hendriksen 58:20:00 Energise PT
192 192 Vicky Holliday 58:24:00 Horsham Joggers
193 337 Kate Sellers 58:28:00 Worth Way Runners
194 376 Brian Sullivan 58:29:00 Earlswood Running Club
195 150 Debi Haddleton 58:29:00 Bognor Regis Tone Zone Runners
196 26 Asia Bejer 58:32:00
197 306 Margreet Potter 58:35:00 Horsham Joggers
198 363 Valerie Stanbridge 58:48:00 Crawley Saints and Sinners
199 249 Julie Maunder 58:50:00
200 3 Neil Aldridge 58:54:00
201 420 Tony Woollard 58:56:00
202 35 Jo Blair 58:59:00
203 230 Rob Lillywhite 59:05:00 Petts Wood Runners
204 105 Richard Dunstan 59:12:00 Petts Wood Runners
205 377 Amanda Sullivan 59:15:00 Horsham Joggers
206 1 Theresa Adams 59:21:00 Horsham Joggers
207 333 Trevor Scott 59:27:00 Horsham Joggers
208 225 Chris LE Beau 59:33:00 Seaford Striders
209 208 Rachel Inman 59:41:00 Petts Wood Runners
210 243 Hannah Macpherson 59:45:00
211 282 Michael Parish 59:55:00 Haywards Heath Harriers
212 213 Lisa Jestico 01:00:01 Horsham Joggers
213 83 Lizzie Cotton 01:00:06 Horsham Joggers
214 170 John Laing 01:00:11
215 86 Morna Cox 01:00:13 Lingfield RC
216 186 Gareth Hines 01:00:13
217 205 Rob Hunt 01:00:15
218 214 Louise Johnson 01:00:20 Horsham Joggers
219 88 Shelly Crudgington 01:00:23 Lingfield RC
220 298 Mark Piper 01:00:25 Lingfield RC
221 412 Mark Wilmot 01:00:33 Horsham Joggers
222 288 Emmie Pedley 01:00:51
223 89 Amanda Dackombe 01:00:52
224 273 Sue Newman 01:00:54 Horsham Joggers
225 340 Olivia Senbanjo 01:01:01 Petts Wood Runners
226 330 Cameron Ross 01:01:04
227 349 Emma Sims 01:01:07 Petts Wood Runners
228 217 Alfie Killner 01:01:12
229 236 Louis Love 01:01:23
230 174 Peter Helliwell 01:01:25 Horsham Joggers
231 368 Lucinda Stocks 01:01:38 Petts Wood Runners
232 256 Claire Miller 01:01:46 Horsham Joggers
233 260 Ruth Morgan 01:01:55
234 261 Rachel Morgan 01:01:55 Horsham Joggers
235 160 Rebecca Harrison 01:02:02 Horsham Joggers
236 319 Dawn Rhodes 01:02:07 Crawley Saints and Sinners
237 73 Sarah Cole 01:02:09 Crawley Saints and Sinners
238 335 Jackie Scott-Wildman 01:02:18 J & M Running
239 179 Sarah Heron-Smith 01:02:18 Haywards Heath Harriers
240 338 Carol Selley 01:02:35 Brighton & Hove women’s running club
241 244 Sally Malins 01:02:41 Horsham Joggers
242 198 Catherine Howe 01:02:45 Saints & Sinners Crawley
243 114 Lucy Evershed 01:02:46
244 343 Rita Shah 01:03:05
245 318 Hayley Reohorn 01:03:08 Horsham Joggers
246 316 Tim Redding 01:03:14 Steyning Joggers
247 67 Stephanie Charman 01:03:19 Horsham Joggers
248 422 Sarah Worrall 01:03:24 Horsham Joggers
249 398 Lisa Wadey 01:03:24 Bognor Regis Tone Zone Runners
250 169 Yasmin Hayes 01:03:26
251 168 Dan Hayes 01:03:26
252 84 Anne-Marie Cowling 01:03:38 Lingfield RC
253 378 Phil Surlis 01:03:42
254 99 Sadie Denman 01:03:57
255 222 Carl Laver 01:03:58
256 221 Calum Laver 01:03:58
257 50 Claire Butler 01:04:04 Horsham Joggers
258 367 Kevin Stevens 01:04:08 Crawley Saints and Sinners
259 5 Rebekah Walden 01:04:18
260 2 Izzy Bedding 01:04:19
261 392 Wendy Tung 01:04:21 Petts Wood Runners
262 161 Vanessa Harrold 01:04:30 Saints & Sinners Crawley
263 336 William Scott-Wildman 01:04:33 J & M Running
264 29 John Berry 01:04:45 Horsham Joggers
265 135 Chris Garner 01:05:07 Horsham Joggers
266 145 Clare Gray 01:05:09 Horsham Joggers
267 341 Elizabeth Sessions 01:05:15
268 227 Sok-Wah Lee 01:05:21 Horsham Joggers
269 90 Stella Daff 01:05:25 Saints & Sinners Crawley
270 159 Sian Harrison 01:05:27 Burgess Hill Runners
271 53 Barbara Carr 01:05:32 Petts Wood Runners
272 69 Emily Clarke 01:05:45
273 257 Louise Mills 01:06:07 J & M Running
274 270 Ann Naested 01:06:13
275 247 Lucy Mardel-Ferreira 01:06:13 J & M Running
276 347 Holly Silvester 01:06:24
277 293 Peter Phillips 01:06:31 Lingfield RC
278 229 Christian Liberman 01:06:32 Horsham Joggers
279 297 Alice Pinkard 01:06:45
280 302 Shaun Pitt 01:06:48
281 95 Alice Dawkins 01:07:12 Beccles Tri Club
282 94 Emily Dawkins 01:07:12
283 93 Sarah Davis 01:07:26 Petts Wood Runners
284 31 Paul Bird 01:07:37 Mel’s Milers
285 252 Colin Medway 01:07:38
286 125 Lorraine Frances 01:08:04
287 117 Abby Fell 01:08:12
288 116 Aisyah Faruk 01:08:19 J & M Running
289 372 Kathy Strachan 01:08:24 Petts Wood Runners
290 136 Christine Gibbons 01:08:35 Arena 80 AC
291 299 Angie Piper 01:08:37 J & M Running
292 211 Peter Jenkins 01:08:57 Worthing Striders
293 291 Paul Pester 01:09:29 Petts Wood Runners
294 210 Melissa Jackson 01:09:31
295 103 Lucy Donohoe 01:09:34 J & M Running
296 110 Samantha Edwards 01:09:36 Horsham Joggers
297 191 Michelle Holdstock 01:09:41
298 425 Pherenice Worsey-Buck 01:09:46 Petts Wood Runners
299 187 Ian Hines 01:09:52 Horsham Joggers
300 327 Michelle Robinson 01:09:55 Haywards Heath Harriers
301 148 Caroline Gumm 01:10:05 Haywards Heath Harriers
302 188 Rainer Hirt 01:10:15 Burgess Hill Runners
303 23 Richard Bates 01:10:23 Haywards Heath Harriers
304 122 Jane Footer 01:10:33 Horsham Joggers
305 71 Louise Clawson 01:10:39
306 215 Sue Kemp 01:10:39 Crawley Run Crew
307 259 Louise Mitchell 01:10:55 Saints & Sinners Crawley
308 364 Andy Stannard 01:10:55 Crawley Saints and Sinners
309 322 Johanna Roberts 01:11:03
310 34 Julie Blackstock 01:11:04
311 158 Hannah Harris 01:11:43
312 286 Nicola Pavey 01:11:43
313 129 Mike Fryer 01:11:44
314 206 Lorraine Hunter 01:12:06 Horsham Joggers
315 415 Gemma Wincer 01:12:11
316 131 Helen Furse 01:12:23 J & M Running
317 320 Jane Rice 01:12:23
318 310 Rupert Purchase 01:13:15 Haywards Heath Harriers
319 332 Penelope Sanders 01:13:39 Horsham Joggers
320 277 Helene O’Brien 01:13:40
321 80 Amanda Cooper 01:13:45
322 146 Adel Greene 01:14:03 Pound hill pounders
323 313 Llynor Rathbone 01:14:27
324 81 Jocelyn Coppard 01:14:41
325 397 Catherine Vinall 01:14:57 Horsham Joggers
326 246 Dominique Manton 01:15:16
327 351 Barnaby Smith 01:15:25 Horsham Joggers
328 178 Sue Hensman 01:15:47 Horsham Joggers
329 216 Coral Kennedy 01:16:10 Horsham Joggers
330 381 Lisa Swan 01:16:45
331 28 Diane Berry 01:16:48 Horsham Joggers
332 66 Heidi Chaney 01:17:29 Horsham Joggers
333 357 Laura Sowton 01:17:37 Horsham Joggers
334 395 Fiona Viles 01:19:32 Horley Harriers Running Club
335 75 Liz Coleshill 01:20:00
336 342 Brian Sessions 01:23:32
337 224 Ken Lawton 01:23:54
338 106 Michael Duplock 01:24:49 Horsham Joggers
339 24 Helen Baverstock 01:29:17 Horley Harriers Running Club
340 97 Jackie Day 01:39:00 Fittleworth Flyers
341 276 Breda Oakley 01:39:00 Fittleworth Flyers